Program Schedule

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
00:00am
The Night GrooveMonday
12:00am - 3:30am
The Night GrooveTuesday
12:00am - 3:30am
The Night GrooveWednesday
12:00am - 3:30am
The Night GrooveThursday
12:00am - 3:30am
The Night GrooveFriday
12:00am - 3:30am
Something/ Anything?Saturday
12:00am - 2:00am
FusionSunday
12:00am - 3:00am
00:30am
01:00am
01:30am
02:00am
The Night GrooveSaturday
2:00am - 6:00am
02:30am
03:00am
Ultima ThuleSunday
3:00am - 4:30am
03:30am
Good Morning CountryMonday
3:30am - 6:00am
Good Morning CountryTuesday
3:30am - 6:00am
Good Morning CountryWednesday
3:30am - 6:00am
Good Morning CountryThursday
3:30am - 6:00am
Good Morning CountryFriday
3:30am - 6:00am
04:00am
04:30am
The Night GrooveSunday
4:30am - 6:00am
05:00am
05:30am
06:00am
8CCCerealMonday
6:00am - 8:30am
8CCCerealTuesday
6:00am - 8:30am
8CCCerealWednesday
6:00am - 8:30am
8CCCerealThursday
6:00am - 8:30am
8CCCerealFriday
6:00am - 8:30am
Alice Springs Town Council MeetingsSaturday
6:00am - 8:00am
Pinarra AkuSunday
6:00am - 7:00am
06:30am
07:00am
Terry’s Country SundaySunday
7:00am - 11:00am
07:30am
08:00am
Regional VoicesSaturday
8:00am - 8:30am
08:30am
The WireMonday
8:30am - 9:00am
The WireTuesday
8:30am - 9:00am
The WireWednesday
8:30am - 9:00am
The WireThursday
8:30am - 9:00am
The WireFriday
8:30am - 9:00am
The PillSaturday
8:30am - 9:30am
09:00am
8CCC Daytime MixMonday
9:00am - 12:00pm
All the BestTuesday
9:00am - 9:30am
8CCC Daytime MixWednesday
9:00am - 12:00pm
8CCC Daytime MixThursday
9:00am - 12:00pm
8CCC Daytime MixFriday
9:00am - 11:00am
09:30am
SPCCC – St Philips Students HourTuesday
9:30am - 10:30am
Potential NRGSaturday
9:30am - 11:00am
10:00am
10:30am
8CCC Daytime MixTuesday
10:30am - 12:00pm
11:00am
U3A Alice On AirFriday
11:00am - 11:30am
LatinologySaturday
11:00am - 12:00pm
A little bit CountrySunday
11:00am - 12:30pm
11:30am
8CCC Daytime MixFriday
11:30am - 1:00pm
12:00pm
Tennant Creek RIBSMonday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Tennant Creek RIBSTuesday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Tennant Creek RIBSWednesday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Tennant Creek RIBSThursday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
After The RainSaturday
12:00pm - 1:00pm
12:30pm
Route 66Sunday
12:30pm - 2:00pm
13:00pm
EruptionFriday
1:00pm - 3:00pm
8CCC Daytime MixSaturday
1:00pm - 2:00pm
13:30pm
14:00pm
Something/ Anything?Monday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
encore airing
The AftershockTuesday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Winanjjikari Music ShowWednesday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Real World GardenerThursday
2:00pm - 2:30pm
BuzkashiSaturday
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Get out those old recordsSunday
2:00pm - 5:00pm
14:30pm
Vision AustraliaThursday
2:30pm - 3:30pm
15:00pm
The Dragon HourFriday
3:00pm - 4:00pm
U3A Alice On AirSaturday
3:00pm - 3:30pm
15:30pm
Sounds of SadadeenWednesday
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Radio ReadingThursday
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Centralian YarnsSaturday
3:30pm - 4:00pm
16:00pm
Local ConnectionsMonday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Local ConnectionsTuesday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Local ConnectionsWednesday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Local ConnectionsThursday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Look Out- New Music HorizonFriday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
The Folk ShowSaturday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
16:30pm
17:00pm
Arts in AliceMonday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
The Gates of EdanTuesday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Jam Pakt w/ JonzyWednesday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sisters in LawThursday
5:00pm - 5:30pm
AntennaFriday
5:00pm - 5:30pm
AMRAP ChartsSaturday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Jazz Made in AustraliaSunday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
17:30pm
Accent of WomenThursday
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Kitchen RadioFriday
5:30pm - 6:00pm
18:00pm
Global VillageMonday
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Indij Hip Hop ShowTuesday
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Zed GamesWednesday
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Power PraiseThursday
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Live DelayFriday
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dead Parrots SocietySaturday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Classics on SundaySunday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
18:30pm
This Way OutWednesday
6:30pm - 7:00pm
19:00pm
Battle JacketMonday
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ShufflingTuesday
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Noise In MotionWednesday
7:00pm - 8:00pm
The French/ Chinese HourThursday
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Beale Street CaravanFriday
7:00pm - 8:00pm
19:30pm
20:00pm
Sonic TitansWednesday
8:00pm - 9:30pm
The 60 Million Dollar Mega HourThursday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Roots n ReggaeFriday
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Hank’s House RadioSaturday
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Foundations/ Tiki Lounge RemixSunday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
20:30pm
21:00pm
The Night GrooveMonday
9:00pm - 11:00pm
A Jazz HourTuesday
9:00pm - 10:00pm
The Punk Tree HourFriday
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Mparntwe HustleSaturday
9:00pm - 11:00pm
21:30pm
Earth MattersWednesday
9:30pm - 10:00pm
22:00pm
Under African SkiesTuesday
10:00pm - 11:00pm
Radio Active ShowWednesday
10:00pm - 10:30pm
Fresh MiNT: NT MusicThursday
10:00pm - 11:59pm
Bohemian BeatSunday
10:00pm - 11:00pm
22:30pm
Beyond ZeroWednesday
10:30pm - 11:00pm
23:00pm
Nothin but the BluesMonday
11:00pm - 11:59pm
Moin MoinTuesday
11:00pm - 11:59pm
Democracy NowWednesday
11:00pm - 11:59pm
SubsequenceFriday
11:00pm - 12:00pm
FusionSaturday
11:00pm - 11:59pm
It’s TimeSunday
11:00pm - 11:59pm
23:30pm