The Night Groove

12am – 3:30am

A curated mix of after dark grooves to keep you up at night Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Good Morning Country

3:30am – 6:30am

The breakfast radio show heard on stations around Australia through the Community Radio Network.

Big Brekky with Andy

6:30am – 8:30am

I like to bring forward local talent that is earthy and real. I’m all about positive stories that help bring flavour to this great place of Alice Springs.

The Wire

8:30am – 9am

The Wire is a daily current affairs program broadcast exclusively on Community and Indigenous radio stations around Australia.

8CCC Daytime Mix

9am – 2pm

Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Something/ Anything? rpt

2pm – 4pm

Classic Euro disco and hard to find rare groves from around the globe, roller skate city.

Local Connections

4pm – 5pm

Tune into 8CCC’s local music program as we play great music by artists with a “Local Connection” to Central Australia or the Barkly Region.

Arts In Alice

5pm – 6pm

Discussion & Current Affairs, The Arts

Seaside Treats

6pm – 7pm

Tom & Brodie

From The Streets To The Stage

7pm – 8pm

Stefan and Brian

Eruption

8pm – 10pm

On DemandEruption Playlists

All The Best

10pm – 10:30pm

Community Radio Network

NT Writers Radio

10:30pm – 11:30pm

NT Writers Centre

On The Money

11:30pm – 12am

Community Radio Network

The Night Groove

12am – 3:30am

A curated mix of after dark grooves to keep you up at night Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Good Morning Country

3:30am – 6:30am

The breakfast radio show heard on stations around Australia through the Community Radio Network.

Big Brekky with Andy

6:30am – 8:30am

I like to bring forward local talent that is earthy and real. I’m all about positive stories that help bring flavour to this great place of Alice Springs.

The Wire

8:30am – 9am

The Wire is a daily current affairs program broadcast exclusively on Community and Indigenous radio stations around Australia.

SPCCC St Philip’s Student Radio

9am – 10am

St Philip’s Students

All The Best

10am – 10:30am

Community Radio Network

8CCC Daytime Mix

10:30am – 2:30pm

Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

AMRAP Charts

2:30pm – 3pm

Australian Music Radio Airplay Project

Jam Pakt

3pm – 4pm

Jonzy

Local Connections

4pm – 5pm

Tune into 8CCC’s local music program as we play great music by artists with a “Local Connection” to Central Australia or the Barkly Region.

Route 66

5pm – 7pm

Mike Wolke

Shuffling

7pm – 9pm

Join Oliver and Stu each week as they pick a word, idea or mindset and then play two hours of music with that word in the songs…..

Ultima Thule

9pm – 11pm

Community Radio Network

Afro Turn-Up

11pm – 12am

Community Radio Network

The Night Groove

12am – 3:30am

A curated mix of after dark grooves to keep you up at night Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Good Morning Country

3:30am – 6:30am

The breakfast radio show heard on stations around Australia through the Community Radio Network.

Big Brekky with Andy

6:30am – 8:30am

I like to bring forward local talent that is earthy and real. I’m all about positive stories that help bring flavour to this great place of Alice Springs.

The Wire

8:30am – 9am

The Wire is a daily current affairs program broadcast exclusively on Community and Indigenous radio stations around Australia.

8CCC Daytime Mix

9am – 12pm

Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Sisters In law LIVE

12pm – 12:30pm

CAWLS

Accent Of Women

12:30pm – 1pm

Community Radio Network

Tennant Creek High School Radio

1pm – 2pm

TCHS Students

Winanjjikari Music

2pm – 4pm

Featuring the best of music from the Barkly region by the team from the Winanjjikari Music Centre in Tennant Creek.

Local Connections

4pm – 5pm

Tune into 8CCC’s local music program as we play great music by artists with a “Local Connection” to Central Australia or the Barkly Region.

Diode

5pm – 6pm

Listen to a selection of Electronica – Experimental – Noise – Long Form – Edgy – Queer goodness, selecting music from Australian and overseas artists. Inspired by the visual and sonic.

DDRJ

6pm – 7pm

Victoria Allondra

Noise In Motion

7pm – 8pm

Playing film music and some TV, new and old, local and international

Apocalypse Live

8pm – 8:30pm

On DemandPlaylists

Wizz Bangers

8:30pm – 10pm

On DemandPlaylists

Radio Active Show

10pm – 10:30pm

Community Radio Network

Beyond Zero

10:30pm – 11pm

Community Radio Network

Democracy Now

11pm – 12am

Community Radio Network

The Night Groove

12am – 3:30am

A curated mix of after dark grooves to keep you up at night Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Good Morning Country

3:30am – 6:30am

The breakfast radio show heard on stations around Australia through the Community Radio Network.

Big Brekky with Andy

6:30am – 8:30am

I like to bring forward local talent that is earthy and real. I’m all about positive stories that help bring flavour to this great place of Alice Springs.

The Wire

8:30am – 9am

The Wire is a daily current affairs program broadcast exclusively on Community and Indigenous radio stations around Australia.

8CCC Daytime Mix

9am – 2pm

Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Real World Gardener

2pm – 2:30pm

Community Radio Network

Vision Australia Hour

2:30pm – 3:30pm

Community Radio Network

Radio Reading

3:30pm – 4pm

Volunteering with Radio Reading helps everyone have access to print information.

Local Connections

4pm – 5pm

Tune into 8CCC’s local music program as we play great music by artists with a “Local Connection” to Central Australia or the Barkly Region.

BlankFM

5pm – 6pm

Steele & Jacob

Slow Burn

6pm – 7pm

Hayley, Elyse

Something/ Anything?

7pm – 9pm

Classic Euro disco and hard to find rare groves from around the globe, roller skate city.

Global Village

9pm – 10pm

Community Radio Network

Fresh MiNT

10pm – 12am

Matt Bern

The Night Groove

12am – 3:30am

A curated mix of after dark grooves to keep you up at night Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Good Morning Country

3:30am – 6:30am

The breakfast radio show heard on stations around Australia through the Community Radio Network.

Big Brekky with Andy

6:30am – 8:30am

I like to bring forward local talent that is earthy and real. I’m all about positive stories that help bring flavour to this great place of Alice Springs.

The Wire

8:30am – 9am

The Wire is a daily current affairs program broadcast exclusively on Community and Indigenous radio stations around Australia.

8CCC Daytime Mix

9am – 1pm

Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Eruption

1pm – 3pm

On DemandEruption Playlists

The Dragon Hour

3pm – 4pm

Dina Indrasafitri

Look Out

4pm – 5pm

Benjamin Erin

Kitchen Radio

5pm – 6pm

Rita Cattoni

Dreamflower

6pm – 7pm

On DemandPlaylists

Strange Space

7pm – 9pm

Benny CG

The PunkTree Hour

9pm – 11pm

Anna and Ochre

Subsequence

11pm – 12am

Community Radio Network

The Night Groove

12am – 6am

A curated mix of after dark grooves to keep you up at night Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Alice Springs Town Council Meetings

6am – 8am

Alice Springs Town Council

Australian Music Is Bloody Great

8am – 8:30am

AMRAP- Australian Music Radio Airplay Project

The Pill

8:30am – 9:30am

On DemandPlaylists

Potential NRG

9:30am – 11am

Kiri, Kyran and Jez

The Sloth Hour

11am – 12pm

Roni Judge

After The Rain

12pm – 1pm

When it rains it pours… Cry me a river! Eclectic mix and new and old music- for the perfect Saturday afternoon

The Sheilas Show

1pm – 2pm

Liz and Alecia

Unrepresentative Swill

2pm – 3pm

David & Yarron

Sisters In law

3pm – 3:30pm

Tune into Sisters in Law, a program covering legal issues for women. The program is a collaboration between 8CCC and the Central Australian Women’s Legal Service, and produced in Alice Springs.

Centralian Yarns

3:30pm – 4pm

Joy Taylor, Megg Kelham and Helen Womack

Pinarra Aku

4pm – 5pm

Rosemary Plummer and Kathy Burns

Yarnin Country

5pm – 6pm

Chris and Victor- Radio Adelaide

Dead Parrots Society

6pm – 8pm

David Munroe

8CCC Feature Archive

8pm – 9pm

8CCC Community

Mparntwe Hustle

9pm – 11pm

Stuart Liddell

Fusion

11pm – 12am

Matt Bern

Fusion

12am – 3am

Matt Bern

The Night Groove

3am – 7am

A curated mix of after dark grooves to keep you up at night Ft. 1/3rd Local, 1/3rd Australian and 1/3rd Global Music

Terry’s Country Sunday

7am – 11am

Terry Kolstad

A Little Bit Country

11am – 1pm

Laurencia Grant

The Storyteller

1pm – 2pm

The Storyteller

Get Out Those old Records

2pm – 5pm

Rufl

Rhythm Oasis

5pm – 6pm

Zandy & Dotti

8CCC Sunday Sets

6pm – 8pm

8CCC DJs

Noise In Motion Rpt

8pm – 9pm

Adam Gooderham

Tiki Lounge Remix

9pm – 11pm

Community Radio Network

Bohemian Beat

11pm – 12am

Community Radio Network